GamerFromTheWeb: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
→Contributions: Added 1.9 contributions. Still missing any new decorations, tiles, and backgrounds done |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|<center>[[File:Ammoner.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:Ammoner.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Ammoner]] | |[[Ammoner]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="6"|<center>Sprites</center> | ||
|<center>[[1.8.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.8.0]]</center> | ||
|Edited from [[LF222]] and inspired from Son Loto's version | |Edited from [[LF222]] and inspired from Son Loto's version | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Swim Metall DX]] | |[[Swim Metall DX]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="5"|<center>[[1.9.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Astro Zombieg]] | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Shururun]] | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Camouflametall]] | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Arc Weldy]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 78: | ||
|<center>[[File:HotPlateIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:HotPlateIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Hot Plate]] | |[[Hot Plate]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="15"|<center>Sprites</center> | ||
|<center>[[1.8.0]]</center> | |<center>[[1.8.0]]</center> | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 73: | Line 85: | ||
|[[Water Hover]] | |[[Water Hover]] | ||
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center> | |<center>[[1.8.4]]</center> | ||
| | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Tel Tel Fountain]] | |||
|rowspan="13"|<center>[[1.9.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Count Bomb CD]] | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Count Bomb CD Slow]] | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Lift Elevator]] | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Lift Elevator Mark]] | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Shupponpon Front Door]] | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Shupponpon Side Door]] | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Shupponpon Rail]] | |||
|Including On/Off rails | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Floating Bubble Generator]] | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Anti Grav Section]] | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Health Energy Modifier]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|New sprites added in [[1.9.0]] | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Weapon Energy Modifier]] | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Plushies]] | |||
|[[Stone Man]], [[Grenade Man]], and [[Punk]] plushies | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 104: | Line 158: | ||
|Wily Stage 2 (GB 2) | |Wily Stage 2 (GB 2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Robot Master | ||
|rowspan="2"|''[[Mega Man IV]]'' | |rowspan="2"|''[[Mega Man IV]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Robot Master (Ballade) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neptune | |Neptune | ||
| Line 113: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jupiter | |Jupiter | ||
|- | |||
|Menu Theme (Evening) | |||
|rowspan="3"|''[[Mega Man Maker]]'' | |||
|rowspan="3"|<center>[[1.9.0]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|Menu Theme (Night) | |||
|- | |||
|Online Menu Theme (Night) | |||
|- | |||
|Midboss Theme (MM8) | |||
|''[[Mega Man 8]]'' | |||
|<center>[[1.9.2]]</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 119: | Line 185: | ||
!scope="col"|Example Level | !scope="col"|Example Level | ||
!scope="col"|Added in Version | !scope="col"|Added in Version | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Abandoned Mine | |Abandoned Mine | ||
| Line 126: | Line 191: | ||
|Seaside Steamworks | |Seaside Steamworks | ||
|<center>[[1.8.4]]</center> | |<center>[[1.8.4]]</center> | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Crystalline Confusion]] | |||
|<center>[[1.9.0]]</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:17, 11 October 2024
![]() |
This article contains content that was added in a recent version. The contents of this article may change as more information is added. |
| This article is missing important information to be considered complete. You can expand on it by adding content to this page. Reason: Full list of contributions |
| GamerFromTheWeb | |||||||||||||||
| GamerFromTheWeb's forum profile picture | |||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
GamerFromTheWeb is a musician and former level moderator for Mega Man Maker. She was hired as a level moderator alongside JumpDashEvade, MM2WilySt2, NotQuiteHere, and Plasma Admin on May 23, 2021. She was accepted as a musician on June 13, 2021 alongside 40Nix and DeltaMudkip. GamerFromTheWeb later stepped down as a level moderator, but became a Discord moderator sometime in 2023.
In the team, GamerFromTheWeb also contributed with sprites, including backgrounds and tilesets from Mega Man & Bass.
GamerFromTheWeb previously worked on Croby's Mega Man Maker First Impact mod as a musician, beta tester and trailer creator. She has also worked on her own mod Mega Maker Construct and helped with sprites and music for RED1's mod Mega Man X Maker.
Contributions
Decorations
| Icon | Decoration | Contribution(s) | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tundra Light posts | ||||
| Robot Master statues | Oil Man and both Bond Man sprites |
Enemies
| Icon | Level object | Contributions | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ammoner | Edited from LF222 and inspired from Son Loto's version | |||
| Swim Metall DX | ||||
| Astro Zombieg | ||||
| Shururun | ||||
| Camouflametall | ||||
| Arc Weldy |
Level objects
| Icon | Level object | Contributions | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hot Plate | ||||
| Water Hover | ||||
| Tel Tel Fountain | ||||
| Count Bomb CD | ||||
| Count Bomb CD Slow | ||||
| Lift Elevator | ||||
| Lift Elevator Mark | ||||
| Shupponpon Front Door | ||||
| Shupponpon Side Door | ||||
| Shupponpon Rail | Including On/Off rails | |||
| Floating Bubble Generator | ||||
| Anti Grav Section | ||||
| Health Energy Modifier | New sprites added in 1.9.0 | |||
| Weapon Energy Modifier | ||||
| Plushies | Stone Man, Grenade Man, and Punk plushies |
Music
| Music title | Game of origin | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Intro Stage | Mega Man & Bass | ||
| Burner Man | Alongside 40Nix | ||
| Magic Man | |||
| Wily Stage | |||
| Fire Man | Mega Man: Dr. Wily's Revenge | ||
| Wily Stage 2 (GB 1) | |||
| Top Man | Mega Man II | ||
| Wily Stage 2 (GB 2) | |||
| Robot Master | Mega Man IV | ||
| Robot Master (Ballade) | |||
| Neptune | Mega Man V | ||
| Jupiter | |||
| Menu Theme (Evening) | Mega Man Maker | ||
| Menu Theme (Night) | |||
| Online Menu Theme (Night) | |||
| Midboss Theme (MM8) | Mega Man 8 |
| Example Level | Added in Version |
|---|---|
| Abandoned Mine | |
| Seaside Steamworks | |
| Crystalline Confusion |
