E-Clare: Difference between revisions

From MegaManMaker Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Quote
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
|image=[[File:EClareStaffIcon.png]]
|image=[[File:EClareStaffIcon.png]]
|caption=E-Clare's staff icon
|caption=E-Clare's staff icon
|aka=Clare Schnider
|aka=Clare Schnide
|quote=Did you like [[Roll]]'s sprites for [[1.7.0|1.7]]? If so, this gal did most of them! If not, well, fair enough. :v
|role=Beta tester (formerly)<br>Spriter
|role=Beta tester (formerly)<br>Spriter
|known=Megamix Engine (spriter)
|known=Megamix Engine (spriter)
Line 8: Line 9:
|website=[https://twitter.com/ClareSchnider Twitter]
|website=[https://twitter.com/ClareSchnider Twitter]
}}
}}
 
'''E-Clare''' is a spriter and former beta tester for ''[[Mega Man Maker]]''. She joined the development team in 2017 as a beta tester, although she helped with sprites to some extent. Some of the sprites she made for the Megamix Engine were reused in this game.
'''E-Clare''' is a spriter and former beta tester for ''Mega Man Maker''. She joined the development team in 2017 as a beta tester, although she helped with sprites to some extent. Some of the sprites she made for the Megamix Engine were reused in this game.


Due to time constraints, she transitioned out of beta testing during [[1.5.0]]'s development to focus more on making sprites. In [[1.7.0]], she was the primary contributor to [[Roll]]'s sprites. After the update's release, E-Clare was officially considered a spriter.
Due to time constraints, she transitioned out of beta testing during [[1.5.0]]'s development to focus more on making sprites. In [[1.7.0]], she was the primary contributor to [[Roll]]'s sprites. After the update's release, E-Clare was officially considered a spriter.
Line 23: Line 23:
!scope="col"|Notes
!scope="col"|Notes
|-
|-
|[[File:RollIcon.png]]
|<center>[[File:RollIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Roll]]
|[[Roll]]
|Sprites
|Sprites
Line 38: Line 38:
!scope="col"|Notes
!scope="col"|Notes
|-
|-
|[[File:BubbleIcon.png]]
|<center>[[File:BubbleIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Bubble Man]]
|[[Bubble Man]]
|rowspan="3"|Sprites
|rowspan="6"|Sprites
|[[1.2.0]]
|[[1.2.0]]
|Crying sprites, alongside [[Sodacoma]]
|Crying sprites, alongside [[Sodacoma]]
|-
|-
|[[File:FreezeIcon.png]]
|<center>[[File:FreezeIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Freeze Man]]
|[[Freeze Man]]
|rowspan="2"|[[1.7.0]]
|rowspan="2"|[[1.7.0]]
|Alonsgide [[LF222]]
|Alonsgide [[LF222]]
|-
|-
|[[File:SplashIcon.png]]
|<center>[[File:SplashIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Splash Woman]]
|[[Splash Woman]]
|Land sprites
|Land sprites
|-
|<center>[[File:BoobeamIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Boobeam Trap Controller]]
|rowspan="2"|[[1.8.0]]
|-
|<center>[[File:PirateIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Pirate Man]]
|Alongside [[Eleven]]
|-
|<center>[[File:BoobeamTrapRailIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Boobeam Trap Rail]]
|[[1.8.4]]
|Including front-facing sprites
|}
|}


Line 62: Line 75:
!scope="col"|Notes
!scope="col"|Notes
|-
|-
|[[File:CyorownIcon.png]]
|<center>[[File:CyorownIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Cyorown]]
|[[Cyorown]]
|rowspan="9"|Sprites
|rowspan="9"|Sprites
Line 68: Line 81:
|rowspan="2"|Originally for the Megamix Engine
|rowspan="2"|Originally for the Megamix Engine
|-
|-
|[[File:GobotsIcon.png]]
|<center>[[File:GobotsIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Gobots]]
|[[Gobots]]
|-
|-
|[[File:TurboRoaderIcon.png]]
|<center>[[File:TurboRoaderIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Roader|Turbo Roader]]
|[[Roader|Turbo Roader]]
|Originally for the Megamix Engine, alongside Spin Attaxx
|Originally for the Megamix Engine, alongside Spin Attaxx
|-
|-
|[[File:KaminariKogoroIcon.png]]
|<center>[[File:KaminariKogoroIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Kaminari Kogoro]]
|[[Kaminari Kogoro]]
|Originally for the Megamix Engine
|Originally for the Megamix Engine
|-
|-
|[[File:FireMetSpawnerIcon.png]]
|<center>[[File:FireMetSpawnerIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Fire Met Spawner]]
|[[Fire Met Spawner]]
|rowspan="2"|[[1.5.0]]
|rowspan="2"|[[1.5.0]]
|Alonsgide [[Sooshy]] and [[WreckingPrograms]]
|Alonsgide [[Sooshy]] and [[WreckingPrograms]]
|-
|-
|[[File:WallTeckIcon.png]]
|<center>[[File:WallTeckIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Wall Teck]]
|[[Wall Teck]]
|Alongside [[Sooshy]]
|Alongside [[Sooshy]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Anti-EddieIcon.png]]
|<center>[[File:Anti-EddieIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Anti-Eddie]]
|[[Anti-Eddie]]
|rowspan="3"|[[1.6.0]]
|rowspan="3"|[[1.6.0]]
|rowspan="2"|
|rowspan="2"|
|-
|-
|[[File:MashBurnerIcon.png]]
|<center>[[File:MashBurnerIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Mash Burner]]
|[[Mash Burner]]
|-
|-
|[[File:CrunchDonIcon.png]]
|<center>[[File:CrunchDonIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Crunch Don]]
|[[Crunch Don]]
|Alongside [[Schmiddi]], [[MiniMacro]] and [[Eleven]]
|Alongside [[Schmiddi]], [[MiniMacro]] and [[Eleven]]
Line 109: Line 122:
!scope="col"|Notes
!scope="col"|Notes
|-
|-
|[[File:OilSliderIcon.png]]
|<center>[[File:OilSliderIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Oil Slider]]
|[[Oil Slider]]
|rowspan="4"|Sprites
|rowspan="5"|Sprites
|[[1.1.0]]
|[[1.1.0]]
|Character poses
|Character poses
|-
|-
|[[File:PileDriverIcon.png]]
|<center>[[File:PileDriverIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Pile Driver]]
|[[Pile Driver]]
|[[1.6.0]]
|[[1.6.0]]
|Alongside [[Eleven]] and [[LF222]]
|Alongside [[Eleven]] and [[LF222]]
|-
|-
|[[File:RollSwingIcon.png]]
|<center>[[File:RollSwingIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Roll Swing]]
|[[Roll Swing]]
|rowspan="2"|[[1.7.0]]
|rowspan="2"|[[1.7.0]]
|Icon and poses
|Icon and poses
|-
|-
|[[File:TangoJumpIcon.png]]
|<center>[[File:TangoJumpIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Tango Jump]]
|[[Tango Jump]]
|Alongside [[LF222]]
|Alongside [[LF222]]
|-
|-
|
|<center>[[File:UberChainIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Über Chain]]
|[[Über Chain]]
|[[1.8.0]]
|[[1.8.0]]
Line 143: Line 156:
!scope="col"|Notes
!scope="col"|Notes
|-
|-
|[[File:FuseCrosserIcon.png]]
|<center>[[File:FuseCrosserIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Fuse Crosser]]
|[[Fuse Crosser]]
|rowspan="6"|Sprites
|rowspan="9"|Sprites
|rowspan="2"|[[1.7.0]]
|rowspan="2"|[[1.7.0]]
|rowspan="2"|Alongside [[BushBacon]] and [[BigMaster]]
|rowspan="2"|Alongside [[BushBacon]] and [[BigMaster]]
|-
|-
|[[File:FuseXtenderIcon.png]]
|<center>[[File:FuseXtenderIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Fuse Crosser|Fuse Xtender]]
|[[Fuse Crosser|Fuse Xtender]]
|-
|-
|[[File:MagneticCeilingIcon.png]]
|<center>[[File:MagneticCeilingIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Magnetic Ceiling]]
|[[Magnetic Ceiling]]
|rowspan="4"|[[1.7.5]]
|rowspan="4"|[[1.7.5]]
|rowspan="4"|Edited by [[WreckingPrograms]]
|rowspan="4"|Edited by [[WreckingPrograms]]
|-
|-
|[[File:MagneticConveyorIcon.png]]
|<center>[[File:MagneticConveyorIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Magnetic Ceiling|Magnetic Conveyor]]
|[[Magnetic Ceiling|Magnetic Conveyor]]
|-
|-
|[[File:OnSwitchMagneticCeilingIcon.png]]
|<center>[[File:OnSwitchMagneticCeilingIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Magnetic Ceiling|On Switch Magnetic Ceiling]]
|[[Magnetic Ceiling|On Switch Magnetic Ceiling]]
|-
|-
|[[File:OffSwitchMagneticCeilingIcon.png]]
|<center>[[File:OffSwitchMagneticCeilingIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Magnetic Ceiling|Off Switch Magnetic Ceiling]]
|[[Magnetic Ceiling|Off Switch Magnetic Ceiling]]
|-
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Section Lava]]
|rowspan="3"|[[1.9.0]]
|-
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Tel Tel]]
|-
|<center>[[File:PlushieIcon.png]]</center>
|[[Plushies]]
|Assisted [[Son Loto]] alongside [[GamerFromTheWeb]]
|}
|}


{{clr}}
{{Staff}}
[[Category:Developers]] [[Category:Beta tester]] [[Category:Spriter]] [[Category:Current team members]]
[[Category:Developers]] [[Category:Beta tester]] [[Category:Spriter]] [[Category:Current team members]]

Latest revision as of 04:23, 19 April 2025

E-Clare
E-Clare's staff icon
Information
Role: Beta tester (formerly)
Spriter
Also known as Clare Schnide
Quote Did you like Roll's sprites for 1.7? If so, this gal did most of them! If not, well, fair enough. :v
Known for Megamix Engine (spriter)
Discord: E-Clare#1302
Website: Twitter

E-Clare is a spriter and former beta tester for Mega Man Maker. She joined the development team in 2017 as a beta tester, although she helped with sprites to some extent. Some of the sprites she made for the Megamix Engine were reused in this game.

Due to time constraints, she transitioned out of beta testing during 1.5.0's development to focus more on making sprites. In 1.7.0, she was the primary contributor to Roll's sprites. After the update's release, E-Clare was officially considered a spriter.

Contributions

Characters

Icon Character Contributions Version Notes
Roll Sprites 1.7.0 Assisted by BushBacon and BNMotive

Bosses

Icon Boss Contributions Version Notes
Bubble Man Sprites 1.2.0 Crying sprites, alongside Sodacoma
Freeze Man 1.7.0 Alonsgide LF222
Splash Woman Land sprites
Boobeam Trap Controller 1.8.0
Pirate Man Alongside Eleven
Boobeam Trap Rail 1.8.4 Including front-facing sprites

Enemies

Icon Enemy Contributions Version Notes
Cyorown Sprites 1.4.0 Originally for the Megamix Engine
Gobots
Turbo Roader Originally for the Megamix Engine, alongside Spin Attaxx
Kaminari Kogoro Originally for the Megamix Engine
Fire Met Spawner 1.5.0 Alonsgide Sooshy and WreckingPrograms
Wall Teck Alongside Sooshy
Anti-Eddie 1.6.0
Mash Burner
Crunch Don Alongside Schmiddi, MiniMacro and Eleven

Weapons

Icon Character Contributions Version Notes
Oil Slider Sprites 1.1.0 Character poses
Pile Driver 1.6.0 Alongside Eleven and LF222
Roll Swing 1.7.0 Icon and poses
Tango Jump Alongside LF222
Über Chain 1.8.0 Poses for Mega Man and Roll

Level objects

Icon Level object Contributions Version Notes
Fuse Crosser Sprites 1.7.0 Alongside BushBacon and BigMaster
Fuse Xtender
Magnetic Ceiling 1.7.5 Edited by WreckingPrograms
Magnetic Conveyor
On Switch Magnetic Ceiling
Off Switch Magnetic Ceiling
Section Lava 1.9.0
Tel Tel
Plushies Assisted Son Loto alongside GamerFromTheWeb


Mega Man Maker Staff
Project leader
Meka
Programmers
LuigiMekaMorsSnoruntPyroWreckingProgramsWolfozyx
Database programmers
AlexGoldstorm
Server admins
AlexGoldstormJumpDashEvade
Discord bot developers
GoldstormMors
Website
Mors
UI designers
Gaem
Spriters
BushBaconE-ClareGaemSashaSon LotoWreckingProgramsToxin-GMamaDoomsday
Musicians
40NixSaphySashaDākuTheSkyKnight100
Sound effect creators
HansovSaphySashaTheButcherKevinTheSkyKnight100
Artists
Gaem
Beta testers
AwaggKingObjectionableSnoruntPyroTheButcherKevinTheSkyKnight100ChombeyNeo CutmanToxin-GXCCtheOwlDarkiusMCMidas Magnezone
Trailer creators
AwaggKingObjectionable
Writers
GoldstormLuigiMekaObjectionableSnoruntPyroTheButcherKevinTheSkyKnight100WreckingPrograms
Former team members
+ZirconACE_SparkALUMOXAn Absolute LoserArtAy JayAzeBig FishBigMasterBNMotiveCosmicGemCSketchDeltaMudkipDimpsyDoctorLumendolphinDullagamurDustinVGElemntzElevenEntity1037FakeVirusFlashman85KelevKnuckyKazooieLegitimate TedLF222Littlelamp100Mad ManMakuMidas MagnezoneMiniMacroMrKyuremNinjaman ZNoivsNMario84NumbersPKWeegeePolaria PoyonRRThielSchmiddiShallotMusselsShinryuSodacomaSooshySweetdudeSonicfam1102TimeLinkZediconZoroark