E-Clare: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Quote |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|image=[[File:EClareStaffIcon.png]] | |image=[[File:EClareStaffIcon.png]] | ||
|caption=E-Clare's staff icon | |caption=E-Clare's staff icon | ||
|aka=Clare | |aka=Clare Schnide | ||
|quote=Did you like [[Roll]]'s sprites for [[1.7.0|1.7]]? If so, this gal did most of them! If not, well, fair enough. :v | |||
|role=Beta tester (formerly)<br>Spriter | |role=Beta tester (formerly)<br>Spriter | ||
|known=Megamix Engine (spriter) | |known=Megamix Engine (spriter) | ||
| Line 39: | Line 40: | ||
|<center>[[File:BubbleIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:BubbleIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Bubble Man]] | |[[Bubble Man]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="6"|Sprites | ||
|[[1.2.0]] | |[[1.2.0]] | ||
|Crying sprites, alongside [[Sodacoma]] | |Crying sprites, alongside [[Sodacoma]] | ||
| Line 54: | Line 55: | ||
|<center>[[File:BoobeamIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:BoobeamIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Boobeam Trap Controller]] | |[[Boobeam Trap Controller]] | ||
|[[1.8.0]] | |rowspan="2"|[[1.8.0]] | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:PirateIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Pirate Man]] | |||
|Alongside [[Eleven]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:BoobeamTrapRailIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:BoobeamTrapRailIcon.png]]</center> | ||
Latest revision as of 04:23, 19 April 2025
| E-Clare | |||||||||||||||||||
| E-Clare's staff icon | |||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||
E-Clare is a spriter and former beta tester for Mega Man Maker. She joined the development team in 2017 as a beta tester, although she helped with sprites to some extent. Some of the sprites she made for the Megamix Engine were reused in this game.
Due to time constraints, she transitioned out of beta testing during 1.5.0's development to focus more on making sprites. In 1.7.0, she was the primary contributor to Roll's sprites. After the update's release, E-Clare was officially considered a spriter.
Contributions
Characters
| Icon | Character | Contributions | Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roll | Sprites | 1.7.0 | Assisted by BushBacon and BNMotive |
Bosses
| Icon | Boss | Contributions | Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bubble Man | Sprites | 1.2.0 | Crying sprites, alongside Sodacoma | |
| Freeze Man | 1.7.0 | Alonsgide LF222 | ||
| Splash Woman | Land sprites | |||
| Boobeam Trap Controller | 1.8.0 | |||
| Pirate Man | Alongside Eleven | |||
| Boobeam Trap Rail | 1.8.4 | Including front-facing sprites |
Enemies
| Icon | Enemy | Contributions | Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cyorown | Sprites | 1.4.0 | Originally for the Megamix Engine | |
| Gobots | ||||
| Turbo Roader | Originally for the Megamix Engine, alongside Spin Attaxx | |||
| Kaminari Kogoro | Originally for the Megamix Engine | |||
| Fire Met Spawner | 1.5.0 | Alonsgide Sooshy and WreckingPrograms | ||
| Wall Teck | Alongside Sooshy | |||
| Anti-Eddie | 1.6.0 | |||
| Mash Burner | ||||
| Crunch Don | Alongside Schmiddi, MiniMacro and Eleven |
Weapons
| Icon | Character | Contributions | Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oil Slider | Sprites | 1.1.0 | Character poses | |
| Pile Driver | 1.6.0 | Alongside Eleven and LF222 | ||
| Roll Swing | 1.7.0 | Icon and poses | ||
| Tango Jump | Alongside LF222 | |||
| Über Chain | 1.8.0 | Poses for Mega Man and Roll |
Level objects
| Icon | Level object | Contributions | Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fuse Crosser | Sprites | 1.7.0 | Alongside BushBacon and BigMaster | |
| Fuse Xtender | ||||
| Magnetic Ceiling | 1.7.5 | Edited by WreckingPrograms | ||
| Magnetic Conveyor | ||||
| On Switch Magnetic Ceiling | ||||
| Off Switch Magnetic Ceiling | ||||
| Section Lava | 1.9.0 | |||
| Tel Tel | ||||
| Plushies | Assisted Son Loto alongside GamerFromTheWeb |