GamerFromTheWeb: Difference between revisions
→Level objects: Added Water Drop sfx contribution |
→Contributions: Added Ice Wall and missing icons |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Robot Master statues | |Robot Master statues | ||
|Oil Man and both Bond Man sprites | |Oil Man and both Bond Man sprites | ||
|} | |||
=== Weapons === | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" | |||
|+ style="text-align:left"| | |||
! scope="col" | Icon | |||
! scope="col" | Weapon | |||
! scope="col" | Contribution(s) | |||
! scope="col" | Added in Version | |||
! scope="col" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:IceWallIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Ice Wall]] | |||
|rowspan="1"|<center>Sound effects</center> | |||
|<center>[[1.9.4]]</center> | |||
|Ice Wall spawn sound effect was initially done by GamerFromTheWeb but finalized by [[Hansov]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 67: | ||
|Edited from [[LF222]] and inspired from Son Loto's version | |Edited from [[LF222]] and inspired from Son Loto's version | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SwimMetallDXIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Swim Metall DX]] | |[[Swim Metall DX]] | ||
|rowspan="5"|<center>[[1.9.0]]</center> | |rowspan="5"|<center>[[1.9.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:AstroZombiegIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Astro Zombieg]] | |[[Astro Zombieg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:ShururunSpawnerIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Shururun]] | |[[Shururun Spawner]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:CamoMetIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Camouflametall]] | |[[Camouflametall]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:ArcWeldyIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Arc Weldy]] | |[[Arc Weldy]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:40, 14 February 2025
| This article is missing important information to be considered complete. You can expand on it by adding content to this page. Reason: Full list of contributions |
| GamerFromTheWeb | |||||||||||||||
| GamerFromTheWeb's forum profile picture | |||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
GamerFromTheWeb is a musician, challenge coordinator and former level moderator for Mega Man Maker. She was hired as a level moderator alongside JumpDashEvade, MM2WilySt2, NotQuiteHere, and Plasma Admin on May 23, 2021. She was accepted as a musician on June 13, 2021 alongside 40Nix and DeltaMudkip. GamerFromTheWeb later stepped down as a level moderator, but became a Discord moderator sometime in 2023.
In the team, GamerFromTheWeb also contributed with sprites, including backgrounds and tilesets from Mega Man & Bass.
On December 20, 2024, GamerFromTheWeb took over as challenge coordinator to replace Very Clean Guy, who resigned last year.
GamerFromTheWeb previously worked on Croby's Mega Man Maker First Impact mod as a musician, beta tester and trailer creator. She has also worked on her own mod Mega Maker Construct and helped with sprites and music for RED1's mod Mega Man X Maker.
Contributions
Decorations
| Icon | Decoration | Contribution(s) | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tundra Light posts | ||||
| Robot Master statues | Oil Man and both Bond Man sprites |
Weapons
| Icon | Weapon | Contribution(s) | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ice Wall | Ice Wall spawn sound effect was initially done by GamerFromTheWeb but finalized by Hansov |
Enemies
| Icon | Level object | Contributions | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ammoner | Edited from LF222 and inspired from Son Loto's version | |||
| Swim Metall DX | ||||
| Astro Zombieg | ||||
| Shururun Spawner | ||||
| Camouflametall | ||||
| Arc Weldy |
Level objects
| Icon | Level object | Contributions | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hot Plate | ||||
| Water Hover | ||||
| Tel Tel Fountain | ||||
| Count Bomb CD | ||||
| Count Bomb CD Slow | ||||
| Lift Elevator | ||||
| Lift Elevator Mark | ||||
| Shupponpon Front Door | ||||
| Shupponpon Side Door | ||||
| Shupponpon Rail | Including On/Off rails | |||
| Floating Bubble Generator | ||||
| Anti Grav Section | ||||
| Health Energy Modifier | New sprites added in 1.9.0 | |||
| Weapon Energy Modifier | ||||
| Plushies | Stone Man, Grenade Man, and Punk plushies | |||
| Water Drop |
Music
| Music title | Game of origin | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Intro Stage | Mega Man & Bass | ||
| Burner Man | Alongside 40Nix | ||
| Magic Man | |||
| Wily Stage | |||
| Fire Man | Mega Man: Dr. Wily's Revenge | ||
| Wily Stage 2 (GB 1) | |||
| Top Man | Mega Man II | ||
| Wily Stage 2 (GB 2) | |||
| Robot Master | Mega Man IV | ||
| Robot Master (Ballade) | |||
| Neptune | Mega Man V | ||
| Jupiter | |||
| Menu Theme (Evening) | Mega Man Maker | ||
| Menu Theme (Night) | |||
| Online Menu Theme (Night) | |||
| Midboss Theme (MM8) | Mega Man 8 |
| Example Level | Added in Version |
|---|---|
| Acidic Mineshaft | |
| Seaside Steamworks | |
| Crystalline Confusion |