Littlelamp100: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Only music and 1.6 and 1.7 sound effects (if any) remain |
→Music: Updated |
||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
! scope="col" | Notes | ! scope="col" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wily Stage Cirnosis | |||
|''[[Mega Man 5]]'' / ''Touhou'' | |||
|[[1.0.9]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shade Man]] (Alt) | |||
|''[[Mega Man 7]]'' / ''Ghosts 'n Goblins'' | |||
|rowspan="3"|[[1.4.0]] | |||
|- | |||
|Burst Man | |||
|rowspan="2"|''[[Mega Man 7]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|Wily Stage 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Intro Stage (Water) | |||
|rowspan="9"|''[[Mega Man 8]]'' | |||
|rowspan="9"|[[1.5.0]] | |||
|- | |||
|Tengu Man (PSX) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Astro Man]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Grenade Man]] | |||
|- | |||
|Aqua Man | |||
|- | |||
|Search Man | |||
|- | |||
|[[Boss]] | |||
|Did intro; rest done by [[CosmicGem]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bass]] | |||
|- | |||
|Midboss | |||
|- | |||
|Strike Man | |||
|rowspan="3"|''[[Mega Man 10]]'' | |||
|rowspan="10"|[[1.6.0]] | |||
|- | |||
|Wily Stage 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Wily Boss | |||
|- | |||
|Acid Man | |||
|rowspan="6"|''[[Mega Man 11]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|Wily Stages | |||
|- | |||
|Challenges | |||
|- | |||
|Dr. Light's Trial | |||
|- | |||
|Wily Boss (Machine) | |||
|- | |||
|Wily Boss (Capsule) | |||
|- | |||
|Level Editor D | |||
|''[[Mega Man Maker]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|Wily Tower 2 | |||
|''[[Mega Man: The Wily Wars]]'' | |||
|[[1.7.0]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:11, 26 August 2024
| This article is missing important information to be considered complete. You can expand on it by adding content to this page. Reason: Missing sound effects and music contributions: see this archived version. Also missing Search Man's stage theme, Mega Man 8 Robot Master boss theme and intro, Bass' theme, Editor theme D. |
| Littlelamp100 | |||||||||||||||
| littlelamp100's profile icon | |||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
littlelamp100 is a former musician and sound effect creator for Mega Man Maker. They resigned sometime during the development of 1.7.0.
littlelamp100 has experience as a composer with both 0CC-Famitracker and FL Studio. They are also a musician for the fangame Mega Man Shattered Diamond.
Contributions
Bosses
| Icon | Boss | Contribution(s) | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grenade Man | Sound effects | 1.5.0 | ||
| Astro Man | ||||
| Concrete Man | Slam attack |
Enemies
| Icon | Enemy | Contribution(s) | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shell'n | Sound effects | 1.5.0 | When firing | |
| Bunby Tank DX | Missiles firing | |||
| Surumaker | When attacking underwater and bouncing on land |
Weapons
| Icon | Weapon | Contribution(s) | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mega Ball | Sound effects | 1.6.0 | Explosion when kicked | |
| Tornado Hold | ||||
| Flash Bomb | Initial draft by Zedicon; explosion when fired | |||
| Thunder Claw | Attach to Thunder Claw Pole when fired | |||
| Flame Sword | When used |
Level Objects
| Icon | Level Object | Contribution(s) | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TNT | Sound effects | 1.5.0 | When lit | |
| Astro Button | When pressed | |||
| Astro Reset Button | ||||
| Teleporter | Reappearing after a boss is defeated | |||
| On/Off Switch | 1.7.0 | Switching from red to blue with On/Off Blocks/Spikes/Ladders on screen | ||
| On/Off Switch Timer |
Music
| Music Title | Game of Origin | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wily Stage Cirnosis | Mega Man 5 / Touhou | 1.0.9 | |
| Shade Man (Alt) | Mega Man 7 / Ghosts 'n Goblins | 1.4.0 | |
| Burst Man | Mega Man 7 | ||
| Wily Stage 2 | |||
| Intro Stage (Water) | Mega Man 8 | 1.5.0 | |
| Tengu Man (PSX) | |||
| Astro Man | |||
| Grenade Man | |||
| Aqua Man | |||
| Search Man | |||
| Boss | Did intro; rest done by CosmicGem | ||
| Bass | |||
| Midboss | |||
| Strike Man | Mega Man 10 | 1.6.0 | |
| Wily Stage 2 | |||
| Wily Boss | |||
| Acid Man | Mega Man 11 | ||
| Wily Stages | |||
| Challenges | |||
| Dr. Light's Trial | |||
| Wily Boss (Machine) | |||
| Wily Boss (Capsule) | |||
| Level Editor D | Mega Man Maker | ||
| Wily Tower 2 | Mega Man: The Wily Wars | 1.7.0 |
Other
| Icon | Name | Contribution(s) | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boss Suppressor | Sound effects | 1.5.0 | When activated |
References
Navigation