Meka: Difference between revisions
Added Wire, updated icon, changed RecentlyAdded template to Update |
Added Boyorn and Astro Zombieg Spawners, a few missing icons, fixed Updated template to Update template |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Update}} | ||
{{User | {{User | ||
|name=Meka | |name=Meka | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|[[Tango]] | |[[Tango]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:PlugBallIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Plug Ball]] | |[[Plug Ball]] | ||
|rowspan="2"|<center>[[1.9.0]]</center> | |rowspan="2"|<center>[[1.9.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:IceWaveIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Ice Wave]] | |[[Ice Wave]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 321: | Line 321: | ||
|[[Mini Snowman Spawner]] | |[[Mini Snowman Spawner]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SwimMetallDXIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Swim Metall DX]] | |[[Swim Metall DX]] | ||
|rowspan="7"|<center>[[1.9.0]]</center> | |rowspan="7"|<center>[[1.9.0]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:SuccubattonIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Succubatton]] | |[[Succubatton]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 331: | Line 331: | ||
|[[Arc Weldy]] | |[[Arc Weldy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:AstroZombiegIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Astro Zombieg]] | |[[Astro Zombieg]] | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:AstroZombiegSpawnerIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Astro Zombieg Spawner]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | ||
| Line 339: | Line 342: | ||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Boyorn]] | |[[Boyorn]] | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:TBAIcon.png]]</center> | |||
|[[Boyorn Spawner]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 604: | Line 610: | ||
|Alongside [[Luigi]] | |Alongside [[Luigi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:NitroIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Nitro Man]] | |[[Nitro Man]] | ||
|rowspan="3"|<center>[[1.9.0]]</center> | |rowspan="3"|<center>[[1.9.0]]</center> | ||
|Second place of the [[1.9.0#Robot_Master_contest|Robot Master poll]] | |Second place of the [[1.9.0#Robot_Master_contest|Robot Master poll]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:BurstIcon.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Burst Man]] | |[[Burst Man]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File: | |<center>[[File:BurstBubble.png]]</center> | ||
|[[Burst Bubble]] | |[[Burst Bubble]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:57, 1 February 2025
![]() |
This article contains content that was added in a recent version. The contents of this article may change as more information is added. |
| Meka | |||||||||||||||||||
| Meka's personal staff profile icon in Mega Man Maker | |||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||
Meka is one of the beta testers and programmers of Mega Man Maker. He joined the team on April 5, 2019 after the release of version 1.5.3.
Meka participated in the Level Creation Contest 2017 with the level Escape From The Space Station Puzzle. It won first place in the challenge category, and was added as an Example Level in version 1.3.0.
Meka created a website for Mega Man Maker streamers and regular players to search levels. It works like an extension of the Online mode, as it can search levels and users by specific categories and allows keeping track of users and levels with specific conditions. In this page, levels can be grouped in a screen similarly to Mega Man X.
Meka substituted Elevenstorms as a programmer after his departure. After trialing as a programmer since July 17, 2020, Meka was officially hired as a programmer for the game on July 25. The first programming contribution he made was adding multiple color variations for Keys and Key Doors for 1.7.0. Meka edited the collisions to improve situations related to top solid objects and moving platforms.
Contributions
| Icon | Lava | Contribution(s) | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fire Lava | ||||
| Heat Lava | ||||
| Shadow Lava | ||||
| Junk Lava | ||||
| Sword Lava | ||||
| Magma Lava | ||||
| Solar Lava | ||||
| King 1 Lava |
| Icon | Decoration | Contribution(s) | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Rays | ||||
| Bushes | ||||
| Napalm Grass | ||||
| Clown House | ||||
| Tundra Light posts | ||||
| Hornet Flower | ||||
| Fire Man Fence | ||||
| Torch Grass | ||||
| Robot Master statues | ||||
| Boxes |
| Icon | Weapon | Contribution(s) | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Centaur Flash | ||||
| Freeze Cracker | ||||
| Item-3 | Made it able to carry Push Blocks | |||
| Spread Drill | ||||
| Magic Card | ||||
| Tengu Blade | ||||
| Salt Water | ||||
| Electric Shock | ||||
| Tango | ||||
| Plug Ball | ||||
| Ice Wave | ||||
| Wire |
| Icon | Pickup | Contribution(s) | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anti Yashichi | ||||
| Drop Suppressor |
| Icon | Boss | Contribution(s) | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yamato Man | ||||
| Splash Woman | ||||
| Strike Man | ||||
| Pirate Man | ||||
| Punk | ||||
| Enker | ||||
| Boobeam Trap Rail | Alongside Luigi | |||
| Nitro Man | Second place of the Robot Master poll | |||
| Burst Man | ||||
| Burst Bubble |
Other
| Icon | Name | Contribution(s) | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Option for water snapping to ceilings |
| Level Name | Added in Version | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Winner of Level Creation Contest 2017 in the Challenge category | ||
| Alongside other developers of 1.6.0; made key path 7 (cyan teleporter) | ||
| Alongside Objectionable, BigMaster, and Mad Man |
Navigation








